Mens Basketball Banner - 2015

2016-17 Schedule

Printer friendly version - Schedule

DAY     DATE     OPPONENT     LOCATION     TIME
Sat.   10/8/16   Elgin Jamboree   Elgin, IL   TBD
Sun.   10/16/16   Vincennes Jamboree   Vincennes, IN   TBD
Sat.   10/22/16   Sauk Valley Scrimmage   Dixon, IL   12/2pm
Fri.   10/28/16   Joliet/Roosevelt Scrimmage   River Grove, IL   3:00pm
Tue.   11/1/16   Moraine Valley   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Fri.   11/4/16     Triton Tip-Off Classic   River Grove, IL    
        McHenry vs. Mott       5:00pm
        Triton vs. Jackson       7:00pm
Sat.   11/5/16     Triton Tip-Off Classic    River Grove, IL    
        McHenry vs. Jackson       1:00pm
        Triton vs. Mott       3:00pm
Wed.   11/19/16   Sauk Valley   Dixon, IL   7:30pm
Tue.    11/15/16   Black Hawk     Moline, IL    7:00pm 
Sat.   11/19/16   Cincinnati State   Cincinnati, OH   1:00pm
Tue.   11/22/16   Oakton   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Sat.    11/26/16   Lake County    Grayslake, IL    3:00pm 
Fri.   12/2/16   Carl Sandburg   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Wed.    12/7/16   Olive-Harvey    Chicago, IL    7:00pm 
Sat.    12/10/16   Parkland    Champaign, IL    4:00pm 
Tue.    12/13/16   Truman   Chicago, IL    7:00pm 
Sat.     12/17/16     McHenry     River Grove, IL   3:00pm
Thu.   12/22/16   Kishwaukee   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Fri.   12/30/16   Prairie State   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Wed.   1/4/17     Madison*   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Sat.   1/7/17   Milwaukee*     River Grove, IL   3:00pm
Wed.   1/11/17   Joliet*   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Sat.   1/14/17   Harper*   Palatine, IL   3:00pm
Wed.     1/18/17     DuPage*     River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Sat.   1/21/17   Rock Valley*   Rockford, IL   8:00pm
Wed   1/25/17   Wright*    Chicago, IL    7:00pm 
Sat.   1/28/17   Madison*   Madison, WI   3:00pm
Wed.   2/1/17   Milwaukee*   Milwaukee, WI   8:00pm
Sat.    2/4/17   Joliet*    Joliet, IL    3:00pm 
Wed.   2/8/17     Harper*   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Sat.   2/11/17   DuPage*   Glen Ellyn, IL   3:00pm
Wed.   2/15/17     Rock Valley*   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Sat.   2/18/17   Wright*   River Grove, IL   3:00pm
Thu.   2/23/17   South Suburban   South Holland, IL   7:00pm
Thu.     3/2/17   Region IV Quarterfinals vs. Lake County   River Grove, IL   7:00pm
Sun.   3/5/17   Region IV Semifinals   Sugar Grove, IL   TBA
Sat.   3/11/17   Region IV Finals   Sugar Grove, IL   TBA
Tue.-Sat   3/21-25/17   NJCAA National Tournament     Danville, IL   TBA

*Denotes North Central Community College Conference (N4C) Games

Head Coach: Steve Christiansen, 13th Season (304-89, .773)

Associate Head Coach: Plato Dimakos, 8th Season

Assistant Coaches : Jelani Boline (2nd Season) & Rex Parker (2nd Season)